?

Log in

 
 
24 May 2009 @ 08:56 pm
SKYDIVING!  









The view was amazing.









Lauren!!!!!


This is the guy I jumped with!










After I pulled the cord we were just chillin' there going real slow. It was unbelievable. Like we were just floating along.


LEGS!





Safe! LOL @ my guys face.
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
alexx.sweetacidtea on June 5th, 2009 07:41 pm (UTC)
OMIGOSH, THESE PICTURES ARE AMAZINGGGGGGGGGG. :D It looks like you had sooo much fun! I wanna sky dive now. Lol.
felisha_elesefelisha_elese on June 16th, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
DO IT! SRSLY! It's sooooo worth it.