?

Log in

 
 
14 January 2008 @ 06:14 pm
Hair cut!  



Yep. I got my hair cut. It's way short. I love it though! =)

 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Yellowcard - Twenty Three
 
 
 
__mindless on January 15th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
woah, you kinda look like Amanda. Ryan's Amanda. lol, but way prettier.

and what, may i ask, is laying on your bed in the corner?
felisha_elesefelisha_elese on January 15th, 2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
Eh. That was pretty mean. =P Just joking. But not really ..

And in the corner is a giant Emile, from Ratatouille. =)



Ru got him for me for Christmas. Lol.
__mindless on January 15th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
LOL! how cute. i was going to say it was like a hamster or something... close, but no cigar!

i think it's only because of the way you're smiling? & your hair... she had the same cut for like 5 minutes before she shaved her head. Ryan & i had a convo about this at the diner when we saw you, haha.
(Anonymous) on January 15th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
oh & i forgot this.......





Emiliooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo!
__mindless on January 15th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
that was me, duh. sorry!
felisha_elesefelisha_elese on January 15th, 2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
Emilio Estevez!

The Mighty Duck man. I swear to God I was there.

Of course you were. You were the one who called the Breakfast Clubbers name.

I was like EMILIOOOOOOO.

HaHaHaHaHaHooo.

You guys wanna make out or what?
felisha_elesefelisha_elese on January 15th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Oh, and ..

You two brothers?
__mindless on January 17th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
No.
__mindless on January 17th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSS!
cheshire__ on January 18th, 2008 07:32 am (UTC)
Oh. my. Gawd.
Your hair is absolutely to die for! It looks super cute on youuuu. Not a lot of girls I know can pull off the short hair thing. (Including me! ie. sophmore year)
felisha_elesefelisha_elese on January 18th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! =)

And I think you looked cute with short hair!
cheshire__ on January 22nd, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
Haha, you're like the only person that liked it. Even anthony hated it.